NBA Referee Directory

Every referee. Every tendency.

Career foul rates, home vs visitor splits, per-team tendencies, and the betting angles sharp bettors watch on each crew.

RefereeGamesPF/gHome W%
Ron Garretson203141.564.0%
Tom Washington193143.060.7%
Scott Foster192942.959.6%
Ken Mauer192942.060.0%
Tony Brothers191242.357.7%
Dan Crawford190743.261.8%
Michael Smith187243.259.1%
Derrick Stafford176743.661.9%
Joe Crawford175442.058.7%
James Capers Jr.174841.962.8%
Sean Corbin173242.261.6%
Dick Bavetta171145.457.2%
Marc Davis170940.657.3%
Mike Callahan168442.459.2%
Leon Wood163842.257.7%
Rodney Mott162342.560.7%
Bill Kennedy160141.758.0%
David Jones157043.161.1%
Courtney Kirkland154841.158.5%
Bill Spooner154142.557.6%
Derek Richardson154042.858.3%
Scott Wall153041.759.1%
Bennett Salvatore152045.163.4%
Pat Fraher149841.059.5%
Eddie F. Rush148944.560.4%
Greg Willard148343.763.6%
Monty McCutchen145543.759.8%
Leroy Richardson144742.759.7%
Derrick Collins143940.959.0%
Ed Malloy143240.459.7%
Zach Zarba143140.955.6%
Bob Delaney142344.261.1%
Joe Forte140745.059.7%
Bennie Adams138842.757.6%
Steve Javie137443.260.5%
Jack Nies133744.361.0%
Jim Clark133045.359.2%
Sean Wright123641.758.3%
Matt Boland121041.756.9%
Joe DeRosa119544.060.6%
Eric Lewis117542.457.4%
Jason Phillips115841.861.2%
Brian Forte113739.855.7%
John Goble113540.759.6%
Luis Grillo113446.159.1%
Ron Olesiak112844.761.9%
David Guthrie111440.455.5%
Bernie Fryer111444.259.3%
Mark Wunderlich111143.360.3%
Tony Brown110942.060.1%
Mark Lindsay109739.958.7%
Jess Kersey107644.861.3%
Gary Zielinski103641.363.9%
Kevin Fehr102242.658.4%
Curtis Blair101239.955.9%
Mark Ayotte100541.562.2%
Josh Tiven98939.856.1%
Hue Hollins96944.663.3%
Tommy Nunez Sr.96646.862.0%
James Williams95039.657.2%
Nick Buchert94240.457.3%
Brent Barnaky94239.054.6%
Marat Kogut94040.554.8%
Nolan Fine93447.160.3%
Ted Bernhardt93445.762.0%
Blane Reichelt93245.258.2%
Violet Palmer91943.462.1%
Eric Dalen91938.858.2%
Kevin Cutler89739.656.5%
Gary Benson87944.660.5%
Karl Lane87440.058.5%
Don Vaden85146.161.6%
Ronnie Nunn84546.461.2%
Kevin Scott84439.457.0%
Hugh Evans84246.862.1%
Scott Twardoski81740.159.5%
Terry Durham79446.462.2%
Kane Fitzgerald77941.361.2%
Tre Maddox77640.157.9%
J.T. Orr76339.859.1%
Tim Donaghy75345.960.4%
Mike Mathis74546.062.5%
George Toliver73146.064.7%
Jim Kinsey71345.663.3%
Ben Taylor70740.757.3%
Justin Van Duyne69339.556.3%
Bill Oakes69045.263.8%
Bruce Alexander69045.964.5%
Phil Robinson68644.159.8%
Gediminas Petraitis66339.753.2%
Tyler Ford65840.655.9%
Dedric Taylor65539.957.2%
Haywoode Workman64240.158.3%
Ed T. Rush63545.163.0%
Mitchell Ervin63241.455.5%
Ed Middleton62146.863.0%
Eli Roe61542.060.3%
Tommie Wood61246.365.5%
Hank Armstrong60147.360.9%
Olandis Poole57041.658.1%
Joe Borgia55845.161.3%
Jacyn Goble54840.058.4%
Paul Mihalak52746.763.2%
Ray Acosta51039.155.3%
Woody Mayfield50246.261.0%
Aaron Smith50038.659.8%
Jake O'Donnell49244.963.6%
Lee Jones48745.165.3%
J.B. DeRosa48539.459.6%
C.J. Washington45540.251.4%
Brett Nansel44739.359.7%
Tommy Nunez Jr.43643.059.9%
Natalie Sago42638.953.1%
Jason Goldenberg41340.059.6%
Jonathan Sterling40240.060.7%
Phenizee Ransom37739.649.6%
Lauren Holtkamp-Sterling37540.056.3%
Brandon Adair36538.152.3%
Mousa Dagher35440.151.1%
John Butler34838.354.6%
Matt Myers34639.858.4%
Andy Nagy32938.951.4%
Bill Saar32745.463.6%
Jack Madden32746.059.9%
Wally Rooney30848.064.9%
Evan Scott29738.556.2%
Nate Green29638.554.7%
Darell Garretson28345.070.0%
Jenna Schroeder28238.152.8%
Ashley Moyer-Gleich28038.853.6%
James Capers Sr.27846.358.3%
Suyash Mehta25839.253.9%
Dee Kantner24743.863.6%
Brandon Schwab24238.153.3%
Michael Henderson23845.761.8%
Anthony Jordan22444.062.0%
John Conley21439.353.7%
Rashan Michel21243.957.5%
Steve Anderson21140.959.7%
Danielle Scott19738.254.3%
Robert Hussey19538.159.0%
Robbie Robinson17847.560.7%
Matt Kallio17538.256.6%
Mike Costabile16045.763.1%
Che Flores15838.548.1%
Mike Lauerman15548.066.5%
Simone Jelks14439.146.5%
Dannica Baroody14138.066.7%
Earl Strom13141.359.6%
Sha'Rae Mitchell12338.456.9%
J.D. Ralls10639.750.0%
Intae Hwang9737.551.6%
Rusty Herring9647.157.3%
Jim Huetter9246.268.5%
Tyler Ricks9038.250.0%
Jenna Reneau6839.145.6%
Pat O'Connell6440.257.8%
Pete Quinn5549.063.6%
Jess Thompson5345.454.7%
Troy Raymond4840.462.5%
Ron Mathis4544.851.1%
Tom O'Neill4448.572.7%
Biniam Maru4339.946.6%
Pat Adams3847.076.3%
Brent Haskill3240.150.0%
Scott Bolnick2541.244.0%