NBA Referee Profile
Jacyn Goble
Jacyn Goble has officiated 548 NBA games and runs a whistle bettors need to account for. Her personal foul rate sits 1.5% above league average at 40 per game, meaning she reads contact tightly and doesn't let borderline physicality slide — that translates to slower pace, more stoppages, and games that stay competitive longer. Free throw attempts follow the same logic, averaging 46.7 per game at 4.0% above league average. When Goble is on the court, teams get to the line at an elevated clip, which matters for totals and player prop bettors tracking foul-dependent scoring. The number that demands the most attention is her home team win rate: 58.4%. The league baseline hovers around 55%, so Goble's games skew measurably toward home sides. Bettors laying home favorites and fading road underdogs have a statistical edge in her assignments. Track her schedule. The data earns it.
Career stats
Games officiated
548
Personal fouls / g
40.0
+1.5% vs league
Free throw attempts / g
46.7
+4.0% vs league
Combined points / g
225.6
+0.7% vs league
Home vs visitor
Home teams win 58.4% of games officiated by Jacyn. Roughly in line with the ~57% league baseline — no strong home lean either way.
Recent seasons
| Season | Games | PF/g | FTA/g | PTS/g | Home W% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 66 | 41.0 | 47.1 | 234.3 | 60.6% |
| 2024-25 | 67 | 35.3 | 42.2 | 226.7 | 50.7% |
| 2023-24 | 63 | 37.8 | 44.2 | 230.0 | 57.1% |
| 2022-23 | 62 | 40.2 | 49.8 | 231.7 | 71.0% |
| 2021-22 | 64 | 40.7 | 46.6 | 223.4 | 50.0% |
| 2020-21 | 45 | 40.2 | 47.9 | 224.8 | 55.6% |
| 2019-20 | 48 | 42.1 | 46.7 | 219.9 | 58.3% |
| 2018-19 | 49 | 44.7 | 51.5 | 228.5 | 55.1% |
| 2017-18 | 50 | 39.8 | 45.2 | 213.5 | 70.0% |
| 2016-17 | 34 | 39.3 | 47.8 | 214.2 | 55.9% |
Top team splits
Teams Jacyn has officiated the most, and how those franchises have fared under him.
| Team | Games | W-L | W% | Pace | PTS/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NJN | 46 | 22-24 | 47.8% | 99.4 | 110.9 |
| MEM | 45 | 20-25 | 44.4% | 100.0 | 110.9 |
| CHI | 45 | 28-17 | 62.2% | 98.7 | 111.4 |
| DET | 44 | 17-27 | 38.6% | 97.6 | 108.3 |
| PHI | 43 | 23-20 | 53.5% | 98.8 | 111.7 |
| ATL | 40 | 13-27 | 32.5% | 99.5 | 112.0 |
| GSW | 38 | 21-17 | 55.3% | 99.0 | 112.8 |
| NYK | 37 | 19-18 | 51.4% | 94.9 | 108.1 |
| BOS | 36 | 23-13 | 63.9% | 96.8 | 112.0 |
| MIL | 36 | 27-9 | 75.0% | 99.5 | 117.4 |
| OKC | 36 | 24-12 | 66.7% | 100.2 | 114.1 |
| TOR | 35 | 17-18 | 48.6% | 98.3 | 111.4 |
| PHO | 35 | 15-20 | 42.9% | 98.8 | 110.1 |
| DEN | 34 | 22-12 | 64.7% | 98.5 | 116.7 |
| NOH | 34 | 10-24 | 29.4% | 99.7 | 111.1 |
| SAS | 34 | 16-18 | 47.1% | 99.3 | 113.5 |
| LAL | 32 | 16-16 | 50.0% | 98.8 | 113.9 |
| CLE | 31 | 18-13 | 58.1% | 96.8 | 112.8 |
| UTA | 30 | 8-22 | 26.7% | 97.7 | 106.7 |
| IND | — | — | — | — | — |