NBA Referee Profile
Mousa Dagher
Mousa Dagher has worked 354 NBA games and his foul numbers tell you exactly how to prepare. At 40.1 personal fouls per game, he sits 2.3% above league average — he reads a tight game and he blows the whistle. That translates directly to free throw volume: 45.2 FTA per game, running 0.4% above the league mark. Neither number is dramatic, but both trend the same direction, and direction is what matters when you're handicapping totals or foul-trouble props. Dagher's games have a slightly elevated floor on scoring opportunity from the line, so fading unders that depend on a low-foul environment carries added risk with him on the crew. Home teams win 51.1% of games he officiates, which sits just above the league baseline — no significant lean, meaning you don't get a backdoor edge from home-court inflation here. Assign him neutral weight on the home-away side and focus on his foul tendency instead.
Career stats
Games officiated
354
Personal fouls / g
40.1
+2.3% vs league
Free throw attempts / g
45.2
+0.4% vs league
Combined points / g
226.6
+0.0% vs league
Home vs visitor
Home teams win 51.1% of games officiated by Mousa. That's below the league baseline — his crews trend more neutral than most on 50/50 whistles.
Recent seasons
| Season | Games | PF/g | FTA/g | PTS/g | Home W% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 56 | 42.4 | 48.3 | 233.4 | 48.2% |
| 2024-25 | 57 | 37.6 | 42.9 | 225.2 | 49.1% |
| 2023-24 | 46 | 37.5 | 42.5 | 227.5 | 50.0% |
| 2022-23 | 44 | 40.3 | 46.5 | 229.1 | 54.5% |
| 2021-22 | 44 | 41.8 | 46.6 | 223.6 | 59.1% |
| 2020-21 | 42 | 37.7 | 42.1 | 224.7 | 40.5% |
| 2019-20 | 32 | 42.0 | 45.5 | 224.4 | 56.3% |
| 2018-19 | 33 | 42.9 | 47.5 | 221.5 | 54.5% |
Top team splits
Teams Mousa has officiated the most, and how those franchises have fared under him.
| Team | Games | W-L | W% | Pace | PTS/g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAC | 37 | 16-21 | 43.2% | 99.1 | 114.5 |
| DEN | 34 | 23-11 | 67.6% | 98.4 | 115.7 |
| DAL | 31 | 16-15 | 51.6% | 97.0 | 114.3 |
| OKC | 29 | 22-7 | 75.9% | 99.6 | 118.3 |
| ATL | 28 | 11-17 | 39.3% | 99.8 | 112.9 |
| PHO | 27 | 11-16 | 40.7% | 97.7 | 114.3 |
| ORL | 24 | 9-15 | 37.5% | 98.8 | 108.5 |
| CHI | 24 | 9-15 | 37.5% | 99.5 | 109.3 |
| SAS | 24 | 12-12 | 50.0% | 100.6 | 119.9 |
| GSW | 23 | 11-12 | 47.8% | 98.6 | 112.6 |
| DET | 23 | 11-12 | 47.8% | 97.6 | 107.6 |
| IND | 22 | 6-16 | 27.3% | 101.3 | 115.1 |
| WAS | 22 | 9-13 | 40.9% | 100.8 | 113.8 |
| CLE | 21 | 8-13 | 38.1% | 96.6 | 106.0 |
| NJN | 20 | 11-9 | 55.0% | 98.3 | 110.8 |
| MIA | 19 | 11-8 | 57.9% | 98.1 | 109.7 |
| MIN | 18 | 10-8 | 55.6% | 98.9 | 110.1 |
| NYK | 16 | 8-8 | 50.0% | 98.2 | 106.7 |
| PHI | 15 | 9-6 | 60.0% | 96.8 | 112.6 |
| LAL | — | — | — | — | — |